Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
GAMLS / Keller Williams Realty - Contact: 4042727628
GAMLS / Keller Williams Realty - Contact: 4042727628 3592 Adams Landing Drive Powder Springs, GA 30127
Sold on 08/14/2024
$435,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
08/14/2024
08/14/2024
Taxes
$3,672(2023)
$3,672(2023)
Lot Size
0.26 acres
0.26 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2010
2010
Listed By
Keyana M Lawson, Keller Williams Realty, Contact: 4042727628
Bought with
Cynthia Washington
Cynthia Washington
Source
GAMLS
Last checked May 21 2026 at 11:37 PM GMT+0000
GAMLS
Last checked May 21 2026 at 11:37 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 2
- Half Bathroom: 1
Property Features
- Fireplace: 1
Homeowners Association Information
- Dues: $550
Flooring
- Carpet
- Hardwood
Exterior Features
- Roof: Composition
Utility Information
- Utilities: Sewer Available, Underground Utilities, High Speed Internet, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Water Available, Phone Available, Natural Gas Available
- Garage Door Opener
- Total: 2
Living Area
- 3,139 sqft
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Jul 05, 2024
Price Changed
$445,000
-2%
-$10,000
Jun 14, 2024
Price Changed
$455,000
-3%
-$14,900
May 15, 2024
Price Changed
$469,900
-4%
-$20,000
Apr 26, 2024
Price Changed
$489,900
0%
-$100
Apr 18, 2024
Listed
$490,000
-
-
Additional Information: Keller Williams Realty | 4042727628